We recognise and value the protection of your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, hold, and use your personal information, and under what circumstances we may disclose or transfer your personal information. 

By accessing our website you accept the terms and conditions of its use, including consent to the collection and use of your personal information and our right to make amendments to this statement from time to time. We encourage you to regularly review this statement to inform yourself of any amendments.

What information do we collect and store?

As a visitor to our site you may be asked to submit personal details about yourself by email or online form. The information you submit or send electronically is received by our network and stored in our database. In sending us the email or completing an online form, you accept that you have granted us consent to use any personal information within our organisation for the purposes we prescribe including responding to your queries, re-publishing information on our site, and compiling our databases and research for marketing purposes.

How do we use the information we collect from you?

The information we collect is used to provide our services to you. We will not sell, distribute, rent, licence, disclose, share or pass your personal information onto any third parties, other than those who are contracted to us to keep the information confidential whether subject to a statute or a scheme which imposes similar restrictions to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), as amended, regarding the handling of personal information.

Our site uses information tracking software such as Cookies to secure sessions during your visit. Cookies make using the Website easier by storing information about your preferences on the Website. This allows the Website to be tailored to you for any of your return visits. Cookies will not identify you personally.

We may use the information you provide to send you newsletters and information outlining services or events. Our emails include instructions on how to unsubscribe if you choose to do so.

Security, quality and accuracy of information

We endeavour to keep your personal information up to date and accurate, however, you must let us know if there are any details which you may have accidentally recorded incorrectly in an email or online form. We will endeavour to correct your personal information within three (5) business days of receiving a written request from you.

Whilst we will take all due care in protecting the security, confidentiality and privacy of the information submitted by you, we cannot guarantee that our systems will be completely free from third party interception or damage to information transmitted by email, which is caused by viruses.

Use of your information outside Australia

As part of your contract with us, we may need to transfer some of your personal information to one of our international affiliates. We will use reasonable endeavours to ensure that the recipient jurisdiction has in place a similar regime that recognises your right to privacy. All our international affiliates have privacy statements which comply with the legal requirements of their jurisdiction.

Links to other sites

We may from time to time provide links to other sites of interest, however, we make no warranties or representations as to the quality, currency and accuracy of information on any other site we provide a link to. We encourage you, however, to view the terms and conditions of use, privacy policies and security statements on those sites.

Your right to access and amend information about you

If you have submitted details about yourself to us, you are entitled to access the information which is subsequently handled by us within our organisation. There are exceptional circumstances where access to your personal information may be refused by us such as where access would be unlawful. We will advise you of such circumstances if they arise.

If you would like access your personal information, please contact us outlining the documents or information you require. We will endeavour to respond to your query within three (5) business days of receiving a written request.

We may charge you a reasonable fee for access if a cost is incurred by us in order to retrieve your information, but in no case will we charge you a fee for your application for access.

Whenever a fee will be applied, you will be notified of how that fee will be calculated, or where possible, the total amount that will be charged. You will then have the option to decide whether to proceed with your access request.

We encourage you to contact us to update any of your details or to correct any inaccuracies which may have been inadvertently recorded.